Jay-Oh

Home    News    Photos    Videos    Discography    Store

Real Name: Justin Van O'Neal 
Born: March 5, 1993 (Columbia, South Carolina) 
Genre: Hip-Hop/Rap  
Albums: All I Ever Knew, Millennium EP, Limitless, Inception 
Record Labels: Killumbia Inc. Records, X-Rated Mafia Records 

Jay-Oh is a recording artist from Charleston, SC. He is an inspiration to the new generation of up and coming artists. He is signed to Killumbia Inc. Records & is the founder of the #SCMUZIK movement. He began his music career back in 2012 and released his first mixtape by 2013. He released his second album 'LIMITLESS' two later! It showcased a new sound and style as well as features from state heavyweights King Killumbia & Ben G.    

In 2019 he released his newest project All I Ever Knew. Currently he is working on his fourth studio album executively produced by King Killumbia. Set to have several celebrity features. His confidence and strive has taken him through many shows and many moments. Jay-Oh is here to share his story to the world and represent for South Carolina.  

Jay-Oh has worked with artists such as La Chat, King Killumbia, Ben G & more!