Lil Ru

Lil Ru - Logo

Real Name: Sylvester Artreso Samuels
AKA: Boobie Samuel, Da Wild Child
Born: October 12, 1985 (Ridgeway, South Carolina)
Height: 5' 4" 
Weight: 165 lbs
Occupation: Musical Artist
Genre: Hip-Hop/Rap 
Albums: Boobie Trap, Key Is Mind, No Gold Teeth No Tattoos, 21 & Up, They Talk I Grind, Rachet Music,
Hustle Hard: Microwave Music, Hustle Hard: 500 Grams, Da Wild Child
Record Labels: Def Jam Recordings, Capitol Records, Presidential Music, Head Hunter Records, How You Love That Records

 

Photos

MUSIC

Videos

Videos

Shop