JAYO KUSHMAN

Jayo Kushman - Logo

Real Name: Jonah Z. Robinson
AKA: Kushman
Born: November 24, 1989 (Anchorage, Alaska) 
Sign:
Sagittarius
Height: 5' 10" 
Weight: 250 lbs
Occupation: Musical Artist
Genre: Hip-Hop/Rap 
Albums: Wake 'n Bake,
Visionized & Runnin'
Record Labels: Killumbia Inc. Records, X-Rated Mafia Records

Jayo Kushman is an Alaskan Native recording artist, raised on the East Side of Anchorage. Coming from such a big state and with such a diverse background of ethnicity with a wide expand of all genres in music period.

He began making music after receiving his first 2Pac cassette from his father at an early age. Mid 2017 he released Visionized & Runnin’ with MET G and featured several Alaska local artists.

2017 he signed to Killumbia Inc. Records (formerly X-Rated Mafia Records) out of South Carolina. After the success of the album he teamed up with MET to release joint album entitled "Wake N Bake." He has worked with artists such as Joker the Bailbondsman, King Killumbia & MET G.

MUSIC

Join our mailing list for the latest news

Videos

Shop

Jayo Kushman - Men's T-Shirts

Jayo Kushman - Mens T-Shirts

Jayo Kushman - Women's T-Shirts

Jayo Kushman - Womens T-Shirts

Social Media