KAOTIK

Real Name: Colton Sebastian Carter
Born: September 8, 1991 (Lexington, North Carolina)
Genre: Hip-Hop/Rap 
Albums:

Record Labels: Slummerville Records

Young Coupe is a Rap recording artist born in Lexington, North Carolina. He writes music which reflects on the trials and tribulations he has endured through his life. After doing a several year bid in prison he began to develop his skill set in Hip-Gop. Spending long nights writing & prepping for his debut release. 

In 2018 he signed to Slummerville Records and is currently working on his first studio album.  He has worked with artists such as King Killumbia, Gent Jack & Sunset Black.

Photos

Videos

Awards

Social Media